Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU)
Telephone(03) 9664 7333
Fax(03) 9600 0500
Emailmailbox@actu.org.au
Websitewww.actu.org.au
Street AddressLevel 4, 365 Queen St
SuburbMelbourne
StateVIC
Postcode3000
ACTU Executive
Contacts
President
Ms Ged Kearney
Telephone: (03) 9664 7333, Fax: (03) 9600 0050
Secretary
Ms Sally McManus
Telephone: (03) 9664 7333, Fax: (03) 9600 0050
Assistant Secretaries
Mr Scott Connolly
Telephone: (03) 9664 7335, Fax: (03) 9600 0050
Mr Michael Borowick
Telephone: (03) 9664 7340, Fax: (03) 9600 0050
Senior Vice President
(SDA)
Mr Gerard Dwyer
Telephone: (03) 8611 7000, Fax: (03) 8611 7099
Vice Presidents
(AEU)
Ms Susan Hopgood
Telephone: (03) 9693 1800, Fax: (03) 9693 1805
(CFMEU)
Mr Michael O'Connor
Telephone: (02) 9274 9200, Fax: (03) 9693 1805
(CPSU-PSU)
Ms Nadine Flood
Telephone: 1300 137 636, Fax: 1300 137 646
(NSWNMA)
Ms Judith Kiejda
Telephone: (02) 8595 1234, Fax: (02) 9550 3667
(RTBU)
Mr Bob Nanva
Telephone: (02) 8203 6099, Fax: (02) 9319 2096
(TWU)
Mr Tony Sheldon
Telephone: (02) 8114 6500, Fax: (02) 9261 5416
(United Voice)
Ms Jo Schofield
Telephone: (02) 8204 3000, Fax: (02) 9281 4480
Union Representatives
(AEU)
Ms Correna Haythorpe
Telephone: (03) 9693 1800, Fax: (03) 9693 1805
(AMIEU)
Ms Patricia Fernandez
Telephone: (02) 9893 9011, Fax: (02) 9687 6853
Mr Graham Smith
Telephone: (08) 8274 4100, Fax: (08) 8274 4101
(AMWU)
Mr Paul Bastian
Telephone: (02) 8868 1524, Fax: (02) 9897 9274
Ms Lorraine Cassin
Telephone: (03) 9230 5888, Fax: (03) 9230 5887
(ANMF)
Ms Annie Butler
Telephone: (03) 9602 8500
Mr Paul Gilbert
Telephone: (03) 9275 9333
Ms Lori-anne Sharp
Telephone: (03) 9602 8500
(ASU)
Mr David Smith
Telephone: (03) 9342 1400, Fax: (03) 9342 1499
Ms Linda White
Telephone: (03) 9342 1400, Fax: (03) 9342 1499
(AWU)
Mr Daniel Walton
Telephone: (02) 8005 3333, Fax: (02) 8005 3300
(CEPU)
Mr Allen Hicks
Telephone: (02) 9663 3699, Fax: (02) 9663 5599
Ms Jess Rogers
Telephone: (08) 8234 2130, Fax: (08) 8352 1711
(CFMEU)
Ms Jane Calvert
Telephone: (03) 9274 9200, Fax: (03) 9274 9284
(CPSU - SPSF)
Ms Karen Batt
Telephone: (03) 9639 1822, Fax: (03) 9662 4591
Ms Toni Walkington
Telephone: 1300 733 800
(FSU)
Ms Julia Angrisano
Telephone: (03) 9261 5337, Fax: 1300 307 943
Ms Wendy Streets
Telephone: 1300 366 378, Fax: 1300 307 943
(HSU)
Ms Ayshe Lewis
Telephone: (02) 9229 4925
Mr Lloyd Williams
Telephone: (03) 9340 4100
(IEU)
Ms Christine Cooper
Telephone: (07) 3839 7020, Fax: (07) 3839 7021
Mr Chris Watt
Telephone: (02) 6273 3107, Fax: (02) 6273 3710
(MEAA)
Ms Zoe Angus
Telephone: 1300 656 512, Fax: 1300 730 543
Mr Paul Murphy
Telephone: 1300 656 512, Fax: 1300 730 543
(MUA)
Mr Padraig Crumlin
Telephone: (02) 9267 9134, Fax: (02) 9261 3481
Ms Mich-Elle Myers
Telephone: (02) 9267 9134, Fax: (02) 9261 3481
(NSWNMA)
Mr Brett Holmes
Telephone: 1300 367 962, Fax: (02) 9662 1414
(NTEU)
Mr Grahame McCulloch
Telephone: (03) 9254 1910, Fax: (03) 9254 1915
Ms Jeannie Rea
Telephone: (03) 9254 1910, Fax: (03) 9254 1915
(NUW)
Ms Caterina Cinanni
Telephone: (03) 9287 1850, Fax: (03) 9287 1818
Mr Tim Kennedy
Telephone: (03) 9287 1777, Fax: (03) 9287 1717
(PANSW)
Mr Peter Remfrey
Telephone: (02) 9265 6777
(Professionals Australia)
Ms Catherine Bolger
Telephone: (03) 9695 8800, Fax: (03) 9695 8846
Mr Chris Walton
Telephone: (03) 9695 8800, Fax: (03) 9695 8902
(RTBU)
Ms Luba Grigorovitch
Telephone: (02) 9310 3966, Fax: (02) 9319 2096
(SDA)
Ms Barbara Nebart
Telephone: (03) 8611 7000, Fax: (03) 8611 7099
Ms Julia Fox
Telephone: (03) 8611 7000, Fax: (03) 8611 7099
(TCFUA)
Ms Michele O`Neil
Telephone: (03) 9639 2955, Fax: (03) 9639 2944
(TWU)
Ms Lily Zhang
Telephone: (02) 8114 6500, Fax: (02) 8114 6515
(UFU of A)
Mr Peter Marshall
Telephone: (03) 9419 8811, Fax: (03) 9419 9258
(United Voice)
Ms Jess Walsh
Telephone: (03) 9235 7777, Fax: (03) 9235 7770
State Branch Representatives
Mr Alex White (Unions ACT) (Observer)
Telephone: (02) 6225 8116, Fax: (02) 6225 8117
Mr Mark Morey (Unions NSW)
Telephone: (02) 9881 5999, Fax: (02) 9261 3505
Mr Joe Szakacs (SA Unions)
Telephone: (08) 8279 2222, Fax: (08) 8279 2223
Ms Jessica Munday (Unions TAS)
Telephone: (03) 6234 9553, Fax: (03) 6234 9505
Ms Meredith Hammat (Unions WA)
Telephone: (08) 9328 7877, Fax: (08) 9328 8132
Mr Luke Hilakari (VTHC)
Telephone: (03) 9659 3511, Fax: (03) 9663 2127
Affirmative Action Representatives
Youth Member
Stephanie Purton (SDA)
Telephone: (07) 3833 9500
Indigenous Member
Ms Joanne Kerr (CPSU)
Telephone: (02) 9942 5613
Small Unions/' Member
Ms Teri O’Toole (FAAA)
Telephone: (02) 8337 1111, Fax: (02) 8337 1122
ACTU Executive Meetings 2018
4 & 5 April 2018
17 & 18 July 2018 – CONGRESS
9 & 10 October 2018

ACTU Growth & Campaigns Meetings 2018
28 March 2018
11 July 2018
3 October 2018
ACTU Member Connect Directors
The Union Education Foundation (TUEF) Directors
Organising Centre - Melbourne Office
Telephone(03) 9664 7360
Fax(03) 9670 0837
Emailorgcentre@actu.org.au
Websitewww.actu.org.au/education-training
Street AddressLevel 4
Street Address365 Queen St
SuburbMelbourne
StateVIC
Postcode3000
Organising Centre - Sydney Office
Telephone(02) 8268 9700
Emailorgcentre@actu.org.au
Websitewww.actu.org.au/unioneducation
Street AddressTrades Hall Building
Street AddressLevel 3, 4-10 Goulburn St
SuburbSydney
StateNSW
Postcode2000
Organising Centre - Adelaide Office
Street AddressGround Floor
Street Address170 Greenhill Rd
SuburbParkside
StateSA
Postcode5063
Organising Centre - Brisbane Office
Street AddressLevel 3
Street Address16 Peel St
SuburbSouth Brisbane
StateQLD
Postcode4101
Organising Centre - Perth Office
Street AddressLevel 4
Street Address445 Hay St
SuburbPerth
StateWA
Postcode6000
Directory theme by Michoninternational.com