Industrial Courts and Commissions
Contacts
President
Judge P.D. Hannon
Deputy Presidents
Judge K. Bartel
Judge J.P. McCusker
Commissioners
Commissioner P. McMahon
Commissioner D. Steele
Industrial Registrar
John Correll
Telephone: (08) 8207 0952, Email: john.correll@sa.gov.au
Deputy Industrial Registrar
George Haig
Telephone: (08) 8207 0955, Email: george.haig@sa.gov.au
Peter Kinne
Telephone: (08) 8207 0905, Email: peter.kinne@sa.gov.au
Fair Work redirects to Fair Work Commission
Telephone1300 799 675
Emailenquiries@fwa.gov.au
Websitewww.fwc.gov.au
Members
Members based in (M) Melbourne, (S) Sydney, (B) Brisbane, (A) Adelaide, (C) Canberra, (N) Newcastle, (P) Perth, (H) Hobart, (W) Wollongong
Contacts
General Manager
Bernadette O’Neill
Director, Corporate Services Branch
Ailsa Carruthers
Director, Client Services Branch
Louise Clarke
Director, Regulatory Compliance Branch
Chris Enright
Director, Tribunal Services Branch
Murray Furlong
President
Justice IJK Ross AO (M)
Vice Presidents
J Catanzariti AM (S)
A. Hatcher (S)
Deputy Presidents
Vice President GR Watson (S)
Senior Deputy President JM Acton (M)
Senior Deputy President LEC Drake (S)
Senior Deputy President JM Hamberger (S)
Senior Deputy President AM Harrison (S)
Senior Deputy President MG OCallaghan (A)
Senior Deputy President PJ Richards (B)
Senior Deputy President IR Watson (M)
Deputy President IC Asbury (B)
Deputy President M Binet (P)
Deputy President A Booth (S)
Deputy President GE Bull (S)
Deputy President WR Clancy (M)
Deputy President LE Dean (S)
Deputy President A Gooley (M)
Deputy President VP Gostencnik (M)
Deputy President RS Hamilton (M)
Deputy President J Kovacic (M)
Deputy President JP Lawrence (S)
Deputy President PJ Sams AM (S)
Commissioners
MP Bissett (M)
S Booth (B)
IW Cambridge (S)
T Cirkovic (M)
Acting Commissioner DJ Cloghan
AL Cribb (M)
D Gregory (M)
PJ Hampton (A)
K Harper-Greenwell (M)
J Hunt (B)
LAT Johns (M)
T Lee (M)
DS McKenna (S)
C Platt (A)
B Riordan (S)
J Roe (M)
JF Ryan (M)
T Saunders (S/N)
CF Simpson (B)
PJ Spencer (B)
BD Williams (P)
NP Wilson (M)
Communications Manager
Diana Lloyd
Telephone: (03) 8661 7680, mobile: 0427 097 628, Email: communications@fwc.gov.au
Additional Members
President PD Hannon (A)
Deputy President NM Wells (H)
Deputy President KM Bartel (A)
Commissioner P McMahon (A)
Commissioner JD Stanton (N)
Expert Panel
A Apted
A Cole
S Gibbs
T Harcourt
Professor S Richardson
State Offices
VIC (Principal Office)
Telephone(03) 8661 7777
Fax(03) 9655 0401
Emailmelbourne@fwc.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 4
Street Address11 Exhibition Street
SuburbMelbourne
StateVIC
Postcode3000
Postal AddressGPO Box 1994
SuburbMelbourne
StateVIC
Postcode3001
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Office Manager
Daniel Wursthorn
Telephone: (03) 8661 7983
NSW
Telephone(02) 8374 6666
Fax(02) 9380 6990
Emailsydney@fwc.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 10, Terrace Towers
Street Address80 Williams Street
SuburbEast Sydney
StateNSW
Postcode2011
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Office Manager
Robin Godfrey
Telephone: (02) 8374 6643
QLD
Telephone(07) 3000 0399
Fax(07) 3000 0388
Emailbrisbane@fwc.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 14, Central Plaza 2
Street Address66 Eagle Street
SuburbBrisbane
StateQLD
Postcode4000
Postal AddressPO Box 5713
Postal AddressCentral Plaza
SuburbBrisbane
StateQLD
Postcode4001
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Office Manager
Ebony Brown
Telephone: (07) 3000 0391
SA
Telephone(08) 8308 9863
Fax(08) 8308 9864
Emailadelaide@fwc.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 6, Riverside Centre
Street AddressNorth Terrace
SuburbAdelaide
StateSA
Postcode5000
Postal AddressPO Box 8072
SuburbStation Arcade
StateSA
Postcode5000
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Office Manager
Lynne Stapylton
Telephone: (08) 8308 9860
WA
Telephone(08) 9464 5172
Fax(08) 9481 0904
Emailperth@fwc.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 16
Street Address111 St Georges Terrace
SuburbPerth
StateWA
Postcode6000
Postal AddressGPO Box X2206
SuburbPerth
StateWA
Postcode6001
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Team Leader
Kylie Gomm
Telephone: (08) 9464 5161
TAS
Telephone(03) 6214 0200
Fax(03) 6214 0202
Emailhobart@fwc.gov.au
Street Address1st Floor, Commonwealth Law Courts
Street Address39-41 Davey Street
SuburbHobart
StateTAS
Postcode7000
Postal AddressGPO Box 1232
SuburbHobart
StateTAS
Postcode7001
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Office Manager
Daniel Wursthorn
Telephone: (03) 8661 7983
ACT
Telephone(02) 6209 2400
Fax(02) 6247 9774
Emailcanberra@fwc.gov.au
Street Address2nd Floor, CML Building
Street Address17-21 University Avenue
SuburbCanberra
StateACT
Postcode2600
Postal AddressGPO Box 539
SuburbCanberra City
StateACT
Postcode2601
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Office Manager
Robin Godfrey
Telephone: (02) 8374 6643
Fair Work Ombudsman
Telephone13 13 94
Websitewww.fairwork.gov.au
Fax 1800 618 366

GPO Box 9887
In each capital city

ACT
Level 11, 224 Bunda St and cnr Akuna St
Canberra ACT 2600

NSW
Level 13,
175 Liverpool Street
Sydney NSW 2000

NT
Level 3, Jacana House, 39-41 Wood St
Darwin NT 0801

QLD
Level 25
400 George Street
Brisbane QLD 4000

SA
Level 2, 148 Frome St
Adelaide SA 5000

TAS
Level 4
2-4 Kirksway Place
Battery Point
TAS 7004

VIC
Level 6,
414 La Trobe St
Melbourne VIC 3000

WA
Level 25
140 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000
Industrial Relations Commission of NSW
Telephone(02) 9258 0866
Fax(02) 9258 0058
Websitewww.irc.justice.nsw.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 1
Street Address47 Bridge Street
SuburbSydney
StateNSW
Postcode2000
Postal AddressGPO Box 3670
SuburbSydney
StateNSW
Postcode2001
Contacts
President
Hon Justice M.J. Walton
Judges and Deputy Presidents
Hon Deputy President R.W. Harrison
Acting Justice Peter Kite
Hon Justice C. Staff
NT
Telephone(08) 8936 2800
Fax(08) 8936 2820
Emaildarwin@fwc.gov.au
Street Address10th Floor, NT House
Street Address22 Mitchell Street
SuburbDarwin
StateNT
Postcode0800
Postal AddressGPO Box 969
SuburbDarwin
StateNT
Postcode0801
Tel (out of hours) 0437 703 802
Contact
Regional Manager
Lynne Stapylton
Telephone: (08) 8308 9860
Commissioners
Telephone(02) 9258 0866
Fax(02) 9258 0058
Street AddressLevel 1
Street Address47 Bridge Street
SuburbSydney
StateNSW
Postcode2000
Contacts
Commissioner John Vincent Murphy
Commissioner P.J. Newell
Commissioner Mr J.D. Stanton
Commissioner Ms I. Tabbaa
Commissioner Support
Arlene Nithiyendran
Acting Industrial Registrar
James Wiseman
Telephone: 9258 0031
Newcastle Office
Telephone(02) 4926 3833
Fax(02) 4926 4032
Street Address237 Wharf Road
SuburbNewcastle
StateNSW
Postcode2300
Wollongong Office
Telephone(02) 4226 6888
Fax(02) 4228 6711
Street Address90 Crown Street
SuburbWollongong
StateNSW
Postcode2500
Industrial Court of QLD, QLD Industrial Relations Commission & Industrial Registry
Telephone1300 592 987 | (07) 3227 8060
Fax(07) 3221 6074
Websitewww.qirc.qld.gov.au
Street Address21st Floor, Central Plaza 2
Street Address66 Eagle Street
SuburbBrisbane
StateQLD
Postcode4000
(07) 3227 8060 (callers from outside Queensland)
1300 592 987 (local callers)
Contacts
President
Justice G.C. Martin
Vice President
Ms D.M. Linnane
Deputy Presidents
Mr D.L. O'Connor
Ms D.A. Swan
Mr A.L. Bloomfield
Mr L. Kaufman
Commissioners
Mr G.D. Black
Ms G.K. Fisher
Ms M.L. Knight
Mr G.J. Neate
Mr J.M. Thompson
Industrial Relations Commission of SA
Telephone(08) 8207 0999
Fax(08) 8115 1380
EmailIndustrialTribunals@sa.gov.au
Websitewww.industrialcommission.sa.gov.au
Street AddressRiverside Centre
Street AddressNorth Terrace
SuburbAdelaide
StateSA
Postcode5000
Contacts
President
Judge P.D. Hannon
Deputy Presidents
Judge K. Bartel
Judge J.P. McCusker
Commissioners
Commissioner P. McMahon
Industrial Registrar
John Correll
Telephone: (08) 8207 0952, Email: john.correll@sa.gov.au
Deputy Industrial Registrar
Peter Kinne
Telephone: (08) 8207 0905, Email: peter.kinne@sa.gov.au
Industrial Relations Court of SA
Telephone(08) 8207 0999
Fax(08) 8207 0995
EmailIndustrialTribunals@sa.gov.au
Websitewww.industrialcourt.sa.gov.au
Street AddressRiverside Centre
Street AddressNorth Terrace
SuburbAdelaide
StateSA
Postcode5000
Contacts
Senior Judge
His Honour Senior Judge JP McCusker
Judges
Judge B.P. Gilchrist
Judge P.D. Hannon
Judge H.W. Parsons
Industrial Magistrates
M. Ardlie
S.M. Lieschke
Industrial Registrar
John Correll
Telephone: (08) 8207 0952, Email: john.correll@sa.gov.au
Deputy Industrial Registrar
Peter Kinne
Telephone: (08) 8207 0905, Email: peter.kinne@sa.gov.au
TAS Industrial Commission
Telephone(03) 6165 6770
Emailtic@justice.tas.gov.au
Websitewww.tic.tas.gov.au/www.justice.tas.gov.au/tic
Street AddressLevel 2
Street Address144 Macquarie Street
SuburbHobart
StateTAS
Postcode7000
Postal AddressGPO Box 1108
SuburbHobart
StateTAS
Postcode7001
Contacts
Registrar
Allan Mahoney
President
Tim Abey
Deputy President
Nicole Wells
Commissioners
Michael Gay
Barbara Deegan
Tim Lee
WA Industrial Relations Commission
Telephone(08) 9420 4444 or 1800 624 263
Fax(08) 9420 4500 or 1800 804 987
Emailregistry@wairc.com.au
Websitewww.wairc.wa.gov.au
Street AddressLevel 16
Street Address111 St Georges Terrace
SuburbPerth
StateWA
Postcode6000
Contacts
Acting President
The Hon. Jennifer Smith
Chief Commissioner
Mr Anthony Beech
Acting Senior Commissioner
Pamela Scott
Commissioners
Stephen Kenner
Registrar
Ms Susan Bastian
Telephone: 9420 4401
WA Industrial Appeal Court
Telephone(08) 9421 5363
Fax(08) 9421 5471
Street AddressStirling Gardens
Street AddressBarrack Street
SuburbPerth
StateWA
Postcode6000
Contacts
Presiding Judge
Hon Justice John Buss
Deputy Presiding Judge
Hon Justice Graeme Harold Murphy
Ordinary Members
Hon Justice R.L. Le Miere
Hon Justice K.J. Martin
Directory theme by Michoninternational.com